Jawapos.Com - Info

jawapos.com
jawapos receives about 17,350 unique visitors and 51,877 (2.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $138.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $104,642.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jawapos.com is ranked number 25,228 in the world and 0.00347% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 119.47.88.118.

About - Jawapos.Com

WRITE article about jawapos.com

How popular is jawapos.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
520,500
Daily Pageviews:
51,877 (2.99 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
25,228 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00347% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 88.92%87.70%370
Malaysia 2.82%2.70%4887
United States 1.26%1.61%171460
Hong Kong 1.15%1.01%11111
Taiwan 1.01%0.97%17017
Saudi Arabia 0.98%1.05%15992
Singapore 0.73%0.77%12852
Australia 0.40%0.55%48042
Brunei 0.35%0.51%1182
South Korea 0.30%0.34%64239
Japan 0.28%0.43%183599
Netherlands 0.25%0.37%67518
United Kingdom 0.19%0.24%198073
United Arab Emirates 0.15%0.17%37059
Russia 0.12%0.05%439747
Germany 0.12%0.19%280606
Canada 0.11%0.16%185980
Qatar 0.09%0.11%36849
Israel 0.09%0.07%75387

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jawapos.com
99.35%99.45%2.61
m.jawapos.com
0.28%0.34%3.18

How fast does jawapos.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4306 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,319
Total Backlinks:
  14,284
Follow Links:
  12,473
Nofollow Links:
  1,811
Referring Domains:
  287
Referring IPs:
  278

Competitive Data

SEMrush jawapos.com
Domain:
  jawapos.com
Rank:
  531,369
Organic Keywords:
  888
Organic Traffic:
  948
Organic Cost:
  $8.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is jawapos.com?

Facebook likes:
  4,607
Facebook shares:
  3,711
Facebook comments:
  1,797
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  33
Facebook total:
  10,115
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,432
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jawapos.com can earn?

Website Value:
$104,642.31
Daily Revenue:
$138.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,164.00
Yearly Revenue:
$50,662.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is jawapos.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
119.47.88.118
ASN:
AS38527 
ISP:
JAWA POS NATIONAL NETWORK MEDIALINK, PT 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 119.47.88.118

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Koran

How did jawapos.com look in the past?

What sites are related to jawapos.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (@RELEASE@) DAV/2 mod_fastcgi/2.4.6
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 183912
Date: Tue, 01 Mar 2016 14:00:47 GMT
X-Varnish: 836345755 835798539
Age: 4808
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 119.47.88.118 3600
MX mail.jawapos.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.jawapos.co.id
Rname admin.jawapos.com.jawapos.com
Serial Number 1439042740
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.jawapos.co.id 3599
NS ns1.jawapos.co.id 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-03
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: JAWAPOS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1063125_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:26:11Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-03T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jawa Pos
Registrant Organization: Jawa Pos
Registrant Street: Graha Pena Building
Registrant City: Surabaya
Registrant State/Province: EJ
Registrant Postal Code: 60000
Registrant Country: ID
Registrant Phone: +62.318202123
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +62.318285555
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Isfahan, Firdaus
Admin Organization: Jawa Pos
Admin Street: Graha Pena
Admin City: Surabaya
Admin State/Province: East Java
Admin Postal Code: 60000
Admin Country: ID
Admin Phone: +62.318202123
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +62.318285555
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Isfahan, Firdaus
Tech Organization: Jawa Pos
Tech Street: Graha Pena
Tech City: Surabaya
Tech State/Province: East Java
Tech Postal Code: 60000
Tech Country: ID
Tech Phone: +62.318202123
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +62.318285555
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.JAWAPOS.CO.ID
Name Server: NS2.JAWAPOS.CO.ID
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 01 Mar 2016 14:00:26 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JAWAPOS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.JAWAPOS.CO.ID
Name Server: NS2.JAWAPOS.CO.ID
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2015
Creation Date: 03-apr-1998
Expiration Date: 02-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 01 Mar 2016 14:00:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jawapos.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.